Military Wiki
Explore
Main Page
Discuss
All Pages
Community
Interactive Maps
Popular pages
Most visited articles
Equipment of the Syrian Army
Comparative military ranks of Korea
Project maintenance
Double redirects
Broken redirects
Wanted categories
Wanted pages
Wanted templates
Uncategorized Categories
Short pages
Unused categories
FANDOM
Fan Central
BETA
Games
Anime
Movies
TV
Video
Wikis
Explore Wikis
Community Central
Start a Wiki
Don't have an account?
Register
Sign In
FANDOM
Explore
Current Wiki
Start a Wiki
Don't have an account?
Register
Sign In
Advertisement
Sign In
Register
Military
345,899
pages
Explore
Main Page
Discuss
All Pages
Community
Interactive Maps
Popular pages
Most visited articles
Equipment of the Syrian Army
Comparative military ranks of Korea
Project maintenance
Double redirects
Broken redirects
Wanted categories
Wanted pages
Wanted templates
Uncategorized Categories
Short pages
Unused categories
in:
Articles containing non-English-language text
Articles containing Polish-language text
Category page
Sign in to edit
View history
Talk (0)
All items (919)
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Other
1
104th Company of Syndicalists
10th Motorized Cavalry Brigade (Poland)
10th Regiment of Foot (Poland)
111th Fighter Escadrille
111th Fighter Escadrille (Poland)
11th Armoured Cavalry Division
12th Mechanised Division (Poland)
12th Territorial Defence Brigade (Poland)
13th Regiment of Wilno Uhlans
13th Wilno Uhlan Regiment
15th Poznań Uhlan Regiment
15th Poznań Uhlans Regiment
16th Independent Armoured Brigade
16th Infantry Division (Poland)
16th Mechanised Division (Poland)
17th Lithuanian Uhlan Regiment
18th Reconnaissance Regiment
1st Armoured Brigade (Poland)
1st Armoured Corps (Poland)
1st Armoured Regiment (Poland)
1st Aviation Brigade (Poland)
1st Grenadier Division (Poland)
1st Grenadiers Division (Poland)
1st Lithuanian Vanguard Regiment
1st Lithuanian–Belarusian Division
1st Mechanised Division (Poland)
1st Warsaw Armoured Brigade
2
20th Infantry Division (Poland)
20th Land of Kraków Infantry Regiment
21st Mountain Infantry Division (Poland)
22nd Mountain Infantry Division (Poland)
22nd Air Base
23rd Air Base
24th Infantry Division (Poland)
25th Air Cavalry Brigade
26th Infantry Division (Poland)
27th Home Army Infantry Division (Poland)
28th Infantry Division (Poland)
2nd Grochow Uhlan Regiment
2nd Grodno Battalion of the King and Commonwealth
2nd Legions' Infantry Regiment
2nd Lithuanian National Cavalry Brigade
2nd Lithuanian Vanguard Regiment
2nd Lithuanian–Belarusian Division
2nd Polish Fighter Wing
2nd Regiment of Grochow Uhlans
2nd Rifle Division (Poland)
3
31st Air Base
31st Tactical Air Base
32nd Air Base
33rd Air Base
3rd Carpathian Rifle Division (Poland)
3rd Lithuanian National Cavalry Brigade
3rd Lithuanian Vanguard Regiment
3rd Polish Fighter Wing
4
41st Infantry Division (Poland)
456th Bombardment Group
4th Line Infantry Regiment (Congress Poland)
4th Lithuanian Vanguard Regiment
4th Advance Guard Regiment
4th Lithuanian Advance Guard Regiment
4th Regiment of Front Guard
4th Regiment of Line Infantry
4th Rifle Division (Poland)
5
5th Kresowa Infantry Division
5th Kresowa Infantry Division (Poland)
5th Lithuanian Vanguard Regiment
5th Podhale Rifles Infantry Regiment
5th Rifle Division (Poland)
6
6th Airborne Brigade (Poland)
6th Infantry Division (Poland)
6th Lithuanian Vanguard Regiment
7
7th Air Escadrille
7th Infantry Division (Poland)
7th Lithuanian Tatar Regiment
8
8th Infantry Division (Poland)
8th Lithuanian Cavalry Regiment
9
9th Infantry Division (Poland)
9TP
A
Umer Adamanov
Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II
Air Force of the Polish Army
Algirdas
Alice Habsburg
AMZ Dzik
AMZ Tur
And you are lynching Negroes
Battle of Annaberg
Antakalnis Cemetery
Anti-Katyn
Jadwiga Apostoł
Tadeusz Arentowicz
Armed Forces Day (Poland)
Armia Krajowa Cross
Armia Krajowa Museum in Kraków
Army Medal for War 1939-1945
Army Medal for War 1939-45
Artur Nepokoychitsky
ASU-85
Auschwitz Cross
Austrian Silesia
B
Zakaria Bakradze
George Baksa
Balga
Baltiysk
Zofia Baniecka
Bar Confederation
Barczewo Castle
Battalion of Death
Battle of Bardejov
Battle of Bautzen (1945)
Battle of Berestechko
Battle of Bereza Kartuska (1919)
Battle of Byczyna
Battle of Chudnov
Battle of Cyców
Battle of Głogów
Siege of Głogów
Battle of Grudziądz (1659)
Battle of Grunwald
Battle of Guzów
Battle of Hundsfeld
Battle of Jaworów
Battle of Jakobstadt
Battle of Klushino
Battle of Kobyłka
Battle of Kopychyntsi
Battle of Korsuń
Battle of Ładyżyn
Battle of Legnica
Battle of Loyew (1649)
Battle of Loyew (1651)
Battle of Lwów
Battle of Matwy
Battle of Mazyr
Battle of Nowa Wieś
Battle of Nowa Wieś (1831)
Battle of Okhmativ (1655)
Battle of Olkieniki
Battle of Orzechowo
Battle of Piatka
Battle of Przemyśl (1918)
Battle of Pyliavtsi
Battle of Radovychi
Battle of Rajgród (1794)
Battle of Schoenfeld
Battle of Starokostiantyniv
Battle of Shklow
Battle of Shklow (1654)
Battle of the Cosmin Forest
Battle of Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Battle of Tuchola Forest
Battle of Ustechko
Battle of Valkininkai (1700)
Battle of Vistula Lagoon
Battle of Warsaw (1656)
Battle of Warsaw (1831)
Battle of Władypol
Battle of Wólka Węglowa
Battle of Zboriv (1649)
Battle of Zhovti Vody
Menachem Begin
Bellona Publishing House
Józef Bem
Bereza Kartuska prison
Berezhany Castle
Białężyce Palace
Białystok Ghetto
Adomas Bitė
Blizna V-2 missile launch site
Bloody Sunday (1939)
Bloody Wednesday (Poland)
Blue Police
BM-14
Bodzentyn Castle
Bóg, Honor, Ojczyzna
Ivan Bohun
Bomber Brigade
Battle of the Border
Border Protection Corps
Battle of Borowa Góra
Boyen Fortress
Brest Fortress
1st Brigade, Polish Legions
2nd Brigade, Polish Legions
3rd Brigade, Polish Legions
Ivan Briukhovetsky
Brody Castle
Treaty of Bromberg
Broniszów Castle
Alois Friedrich von Brühl
Brześć Ghetto
Jerzy Bulanow
Bureau of Information and Propaganda
ORP Burza
Bytom Castle
C
C4P
Carpathian Army
Carpathian Half-Brigade of National Defence
Castellan
Next
Last
Advertisement
Follow on IG
TikTok
Join Fan Lab