- Russian cruiser Rurik (1892)
- Russian cruiser Rurik (1906)
- Russian cruiser Svetlana (1896)
- Russian cruiser Tallinn
- Russian cruiser Tashkent
- Russian cruiser Varyag (1899)
- Russian cruiser Varyag (1983)
- Russian cruiser Vladimir Monomakh
- Russian cruiser Zhemchug
- Russian cutter Opyt (1806)
- Russian deep submergence rescue vehicle AS-28
- Russian destroyer Admiral Chabanenko
- Russian destroyer Admiral Kharlamov
- Russian destroyer Admiral Levchenko
- Russian destroyer Admiral Panteleyev
- Russian destroyer Admiral Spiridonov
- Russian destroyer Admiral Tributs
- Russian destroyer Admiral Vinogradov
- Russian destroyer Admiral Zakharov
- Russian destroyer Azard (1916)
- Russian destroyer Bespokoyny
- Russian destroyer Bespokoynyy
- Russian destroyer Besstrashnyy
- Russian destroyer Bezboyaznenny
- Russian destroyer Bezboyaznennyy
- Russian destroyer Bezuderzhny
- Russian destroyer Bezuderzhnyy
- Russian destroyer Bezuprechnyy
- Russian destroyer Boevoy
- Russian destroyer Burny
- Russian destroyer Burnyy
- Russian destroyer Bystry
- Russian destroyer Bystryy
- Russian destroyer Desna
- Russian destroyer Fidonisy
- Russian destroyer Gadzhibey
- Russian destroyer Gavriil (1915)
- Russian destroyer Gremyashchy (1987)
- Russian destroyer Grom
- Russian destroyer Kerch
- Russian destroyer Krasny Krym
- Russian destroyer Letun
- Russian destroyer Leytenant Shestakov
- Russian destroyer Leytenant Zatsarenni
- Russian destroyer Leytenant Zatsarenny
- Russian destroyer Marshal Shaposhnikov
- Russian destroyer Marshal Vasilyevsky
- Russian destroyer Moskovskiy Komsomolets
- Russian destroyer Nastoychivy
- Russian destroyer Novik (1911)
- Russian destroyer Obraztsovyy
- Russian destroyer Okrylyonny
- Russian destroyer Okrylyonnyy
- Russian destroyer Orfey
- Russian destroyer Osmotritelnyy
- Russian destroyer Otchayannyy
- Russian destroyer Otlichnyy
- Russian destroyer Pobeditel
- Russian destroyer Pobiditel
- Russian destroyer Rastoropny
- Russian destroyer Rastoropnyy
- Russian destroyer Reshitel'nyi
- Russian destroyer Samson
- Russian destroyer Sderzhanny
- Russian destroyer Severomorsk
- Russian destroyer Skoryy
- Russian destroyer Smetlivy
- Russian destroyer Smyshlenyy
- Russian destroyer Sokol (1895)
- Russian destroyer Soobrazitelnyy
- Russian destroyer Sovremennyy
- Russian destroyer Steregushchiy
- Russian destroyer Steregushchiy (1903)
- Russian destroyer Steregushchiy (1905)
- Russian destroyer Stoykiy
- Russian destroyer Strogiy
- Russian destroyer Tserigo
- Russian destroyer Udaloy
- Russian destroyer Veduschiy
- Russian destroyer Vice-Admiral Kulakov
- Russian destroyer Zabiyaka
- Russian embargo of Ukrainian goods
- Russian emigration following the Russian invasion of Ukraine
- Russian frigate Admiral Essen
- Russian frigate Admiral Golovko
- Russian frigate Admiral Gorshkov
- Russian frigate Admiral Grigorovich
- Russian frigate Admiral Kasatonov
- Russian frigate Admiral Makarov
- Russian frigate Alexander Nevsky
- Russian frigate Anadyr
- Russian frigate Diana
- Russian frigate Dzerzhinskiy
- Russian frigate General Admiral
- Russian frigate Kamchatka
- Russian frigate Kamchatka (1841)
- Russian frigate Kedrov
- Russian frigate Ladny
- Russian frigate Liogkii (1803)
- Russian frigate Marshal Shaposhnikov
- Russian frigate Menzhinskiy
- Russian frigate Neustrashimy
- Russian frigate Oryol
- Russian frigate Oryol (1668)
- Russian frigate Oryol (1985)
- Russian frigate Pallada
- Russian frigate Pskov
- Russian frigate Rurik (1851)
- Russian frigate Sankt Nikolai
- Russian frigate Shtandart
- Russian frigate Vorovskiy
- Russian frigate Yaroslav Mudry
- Russian gunboat Korietz
- Russian gunboat Opyt (1861)
- Russian gunboat Sivuch
- Russian gunboat Sivuch (1884)
- Russian gunboat Sivuch (1907)
- Russian hospital ship Irtysh
- Russian hospital ship Ob
- Russian hospital ship Portugal
- Russian hospital ship Svir
- Russian hospital ship Vpered
- Russian hospital ship Yenisey
- Russian hussars
- Russian invasion of East Prussia (1914)
- Russian invasion of Manchuria
- Russian invasion of Tabriz (1911)
- Russian involvement in the Persian Constitutional Revolution
- Russian involvement in the Syrian civil war
- Russian ironclad Kniaz Pozharsky
- Russian ironclad Kreml
- Russian ironclad Ne Tron Menia
- Russian ironclad Pervenets
- Russian ironclad Petr Veliky
- Russian ironclad Petropavlovsk
- Russian ironclad Sevastopol
- Russian merchant cruiser Ural
- Russian merchant cruiser Ural (1904)
- Russian military bands
- Russian military commissariats attacks
- Russian military deception
- Russian military intervention in Ukraine (2014–present)
- Russian military intervention in the Syrian civil war
- Russian military presence in Belarus
- Russian military presence in Transnistria
- Russian minelayer Prut
- Russian monitor Admiral Chichagov
- Russian monitor Admiral Greig
- Russian monitor Admiral Lazarev
- Russian monitor Admiral Spiridov
- Russian monitor Bronenosets
- Russian monitor Charodeika
- Russian monitor Edinorog
- Russian monitor Koldun
- Russian monitor Latnik
- Russian monitor Lava
- Russian monitor Novgorod
- Russian monitor Perun
- Russian monitor Rusalka
- Russian monitor Smerch
- Russian monitor Strelets
- Russian monitor Tifon
- Russian monitor Uragan
- Russian monitor Veschun
- Russian monitor Vitse-admiral Popov
- Russian musket model 1845
- Russian naval facility in Tartus
- Russian naval vessel Opyt
- Russian occupation of Crimea
- Russian occupation of Dnipropetrovsk and Poltava oblasts
- Russian occupation of Donetsk Oblast
- Russian occupation of Eastern Galicia, 1914–15
- Russian occupation of Eastern Galicia (1914–1915)
- Russian occupation of Gotland
- Russian occupation of Kharkiv Oblast
- Russian occupation of Kherson Oblast
- Russian occupation of Luhansk Oblast
- Russian occupation of Mykolaiv Oblast
- Russian occupation of Sumy Oblast
- Russian occupation of Tabriz
- Russian occupation of Zaporizhzhia Oblast
- Russian occupation of Zhytomyr Oblast
- Russian occupations of Beirut
- Russian order of battle in South Ossetia war
- Russian patrol boat Vasily Bykov
- Russian patrol ship Vasily Bykov
- Russian penal military units
- Russian people's militias in Ukraine
- Russian replenishment ship Berezina
- Russian rescue ship KIL-168
- Russian research vessel Yantar
- Russian sabotage activities in Ukraine (2014)
- Russian salvage ship Kommuna
- Russian schooner Heda
- Russian schooner Nikolai
- Russian separatist forces in Donbas
- Russian ship Arkhangel Gavriil
- Russian ship Caesar Kunikov
- Russian ship Caesar Kunikov (BDK-64)
- Russian ship Chesma (1849)
- Russian ship Gremyashchy
- Russian ship Iagudiil (1843)
- Russian ship Imperatritsa Maria (1853)
- Russian ship Khrabryi
- Russian ship Liman
- Russian ship Moskva (1799)
- Russian ship Pamiat Merkuria
- Russian ship Poltava
- Russian ship Retvizan
- Russian ship Rostislav
- Russian ship Rostislav (1844)
- Russian ship Selafail (1840)
- Russian ship Sevastopol
- Russian ship Sevastopol (Mistral class)
- Russian ship Soobrazitelny
- Russian ship Sultan Makhmud
- Russian ship Sviatoslav (1845)
- Russian ship Trekh Ierarkhov (1838)
- Russian ship Uriil (1840)
- Russian ship Varna
- Russian ship Vladivostok (2013)
- Russian ship Vsevolod (1796)
- Russian ship Vsevolod Bobrov
- Russian ship naming conventions
- Russian ship of the line Azov (1826)
- Russian ship of the line Gangut (1825)
- Russian ship of the line Goto Predestinatsia
- Russian ship of the line Imperator Nikolai I (1860)
- Russian ship of the line Konstantin
- Russian ship of the line Lefort
- Russian ship of the line Oryol (1854)
- Russian ship of the line Poltava (1712)
- Russian ship of the line Retvizan (1855)
- Russian ship of the line Rossiya
- Russian ship of the line Sinop
- Russian ship of the line Tsesarevich (1857)
- Russian ship of the line Vola
- Russian strikes against Ukrainian infrastructure (2022–present)
- Russian strikes on hospitals during the Russian invasion of Ukraine
- Russian submarine AG-11
- Russian submarine AG-12
- Russian submarine AG-22
- Russian submarine AS-26
- Russian submarine AS-34
- Russian submarine Ak Bars
- Russian submarine Ak Bars (K-480)
- Russian submarine Akula (1907)
- Russian submarine Akula (1908)
- Russian submarine Akula (K-284)
- Russian submarine Alexander Nevsky
- Russian submarine Alexander Nevsky (K-550)
- Russian submarine Arkhangelsk (K-525)
- Russian submarine B-237
- Russian submarine B-276 Kostroma
- Russian submarine B-585 Sankt Peterburg
- Russian submarine B-871
- Russian submarine BS-64
- Russian submarine Barnaul
- Russian submarine Barnaul (K-263)
- Russian submarine Bars
- Russian submarine Belgorod (K-329)
- Russian submarine Borisoglebsk (K-496)
- Russian submarine Bratsk
- Russian submarine Bratsk (K-391)
- Russian submarine Bryansk (K-117)
- Russian submarine Burevestnik
- Russian submarine Carp (B-239)
- Russian submarine Carp (K-239)
- Russian submarine Chelyabinsk (K-442)
- Russian submarine Daniil Moskovsky (B-414)
- Russian submarine Daniil Moskovsky (K-414)
- Russian submarine Delfin
- Russian submarine Dmitri Donskoi (TK-208)
- Russian submarine Dmitriy Donskoi (TK-208)
- Russian submarine Ekaterinburg (K-84)
- Russian submarine Forel
- Russian submarine Generalissimus Suvorov
- Russian submarine Gepard
- Russian submarine Gepard (K-335)
- Russian submarine Irkutsk (K-132)
- Russian submarine K-114 Tula
- Russian submarine K-117 Bryansk
- Russian submarine K-152 Nerpa
- Russian submarine K-157 Vepr
- Russian submarine K-18 Karelia
- Russian submarine K-206 Murmansk
- Russian submarine K-239 Carp
- Russian submarine K-266
- Russian submarine K-284 Akula
- Russian submarine K-336 Pskov
- Russian submarine K-407 Novomoskovsk
- Russian submarine K-414 Daniil Moskovsky
- Russian submarine K-433 Svyatoy Georgiy Pobedonosets
- Russian submarine K-442 Chelyabinsk
- Russian submarine K-456 Vilyuchinsk
- Russian submarine K-496 Borisoglebsk
- Russian submarine K-51 Verkhoturye
- Russian submarine K-525 Arkhangelsk
- Russian submarine K-84 Ekaterinburg
- Russian submarine Karelia (K-18)
- Russian submarine Kashalot
- Russian submarine Kashalot (K-322)
- Russian submarine Kazan
- Russian submarine Kazan (2016)
- Russian submarine Kazan (K-561)
- Russian submarine Kazan (Yasen class)
- Russian submarine Knyaz Oleg
- Russian submarine Knyaz Vladimir
- Russian submarine Kostroma (B-276)
- Russian submarine Krab
- Russian submarine Krab (1912)
- Russian submarine Krasnodar (K-148)
- Russian submarine Krasnoyarsk (K-173)
- Russian submarine Krasnoyarsk (K-571)
- Russian submarine Kursk (K-141)
- Russian submarine Kursk explosion
- Russian submarine Kuzbass
- Russian submarine Kuzbass (K-419)
- Russian submarine Leopard
- Russian submarine Leopard (K-328)
- Russian submarine Losharik
- Russian submarine Magadan
- Russian submarine Magadan (K-331)
- Russian submarine Minoga
- Russian submarine Murmansk (K-206)
- Russian submarine Nerpa (K-152)
- Russian submarine Novomoskovsk (K-407)
- Russian submarine Novosibirsk (K-573)
- Russian submarine Omsk (K-186)
- Russian submarine Orel (K-266)
- Russian submarine Pantera
- Russian submarine Pantera (K-317)
- Russian submarine Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy (K-211)
- Russian submarine Pochtovy
- Russian submarine Pskov (K-336)
- Russian submarine Samara
- Russian submarine Samara (K-295)
- Russian submarine Sankt Peterburg (B-585)
- Russian submarine Sarov (B-90)
- Russian submarine Severodvinsk
- Russian submarine Severodvinsk (K-329)
- Russian submarine Severodvinsk (K-560)
- Russian submarine Smolensk (K-410)
- Russian submarine Svyatoy Georgiy Pobedonosets (K-433)
- Russian submarine TK-208 Dmitri Donskoi
Advertisement
347,177
pages
Local Sitemap
Advertisement